Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1150 Louise Rd
Winston-Salem, NC 27107
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- ±8,000 SF building zoned Light Industrial (LI-S)
- Great for a variety of users
- Fenced and gated parking lot has 27 striped spaces
- Easy access to I-40
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Year Built | 1988 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.63 AC | Parking Ratio | 3.38/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,000 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | LI-S - Light Industrial - S | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.63 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1988 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 3.38/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | LI-S - Light Industrial - S |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6844-21-1199 | Improvements Assessment | $1,789,500 |
| Land Assessment | $423,100 | Total Assessment | $2,212,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6844-21-1199
Land Assessment
$423,100
Improvements Assessment
$1,789,500
Total Assessment
$2,212,600
Listing ID: 33314281
Date on Market: 9/26/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1150 Louise Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27107
The Easton Flex Property at 1150 Louise Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27107 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.