Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1150 New London Ave
Cranston, RI 02920
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 80 Parking Spaces
Building Size
25,794 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,146 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
1.12 AC
Zoning
C4 - Commercial
Parking
80 Spaces (3.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CRAN-000015-000001-001002 | Improvements Assessment | $2,067,900 |
| Land Assessment | $686,800 | Total Assessment | $2,754,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
CRAN-000015-000001-001002
Land Assessment
$686,800
Improvements Assessment
$2,067,900
Total Assessment
$2,754,700
Listing ID: 32905754
Date on Market: 8/21/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1150 New London Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
The Office Property at 1150 New London Ave, Cranston, RI 02920 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS