Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1151 N Colorado Ave
Brush, CO 80723
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- • 20-YEAR ABSOLUTE NNN LEASE: 14 Years remaining on initial 20-year Absolute NNN lease with Attractive 8.00% rental escalations
- Cont:Tenant on Lease (Wenplatte LLC) encompasses 12 locations in Colorado, Nebraska & South Dakota.
- - and I-76 with traffic counts of 21,752 CPD!
- • OPERATOR: Wenspoke Companies is an experienced Wendy’s franchise owner/operator with ±67 locations spread across the Pacific Northwest & Midwest.
- • LARGE PARCEL | TRAFFIC COUNTS: Positioned on a large ±1.186-acre lot with great visibility/access. Strategically located off the Heartland Expy -
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Fast Food
- General Retail Restaurant
Building Size
3,192 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
1.24 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
25 Spaces (7.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 103735001005 | Improvements Assessment | $155,350 |
| Land Assessment | $53,130 | Total Assessment | $208,480 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
103735001005
Land Assessment
$53,130
Improvements Assessment
$155,350
Total Assessment
$208,480
Listing ID: 36229355
Date on Market: 6/12/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1151 N Colorado Ave, Brush, CO 80723
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.