Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
11520 State Highway 34 Hwy
Ladonia, TX 75449
Land For Sale
·
19.76 AC
Executive Summary
The Lake Ralph Hall Catalyst
Lake Ralph Hall is a 7,600-acre reservoir under construction on the North Sulphur River, north of Ladonia — Texas' largest new reservoir project in nearly 30 years. The dam, spillway, and 32-mile conveyance pipeline are complete or near complete. The lake is scheduled to begin filling in 2026, with water delivery capacity of up to 54 million gallons per day to communities in Denton and Collin Counties.
Once filled, Lake Ralph Hall will open for recreation — including boating, fishing, trails, and fossil park access — generating sustained visitor traffic and commercial demand along the State Highway 34 corridor. The subject property sits directly along this access route, just south of the future lake boundary.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 19.76 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 19.76 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 19.76 AC |
| Lot Size | 19.76 AC |
±19.76 acres of level, raw land on State Highway 34 in Ladonia, Fannin County, Texas. The site offers 596 linear feet of direct highway frontage, level topography, and a conceptual architect-designed mixed-use site plan.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 76214 | Improvements Assessment | $81,250 |
| Land Assessment | $323,220 | Total Assessment | $404,470 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
76214
Land Assessment
$323,220
Improvements Assessment
$81,250
Total Assessment
$404,470
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map