Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
11583 Independence Pky - Heritage Business Park - Bldg. 4 1,140 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $435,000 in Frisco, TX 75035

Investment Highlights
- Perfectly placed on Eldorado Pkwy on the Frisco / McKinney border near Methodist McKinney Hospital
- Excellent access to the Sam Rayburn Tollway and Central Expressway
- Building & Monument signage available
- Newly constructed interior finish out
- Synergistic professional environment with a fully maintained landscape
Executive Summary
Located near the border of Frisco and McKinney on the SW Quadrant of Eldorado Parkway and Independence Parkway, Heritage Business Park consists of 5 professional office / medical buildings. It is also located minutes from the major arteries including the Sam Rayburn Tollway, the Dallas North Tollway, and Preston Road. Methodist McKinney Hospital is located up the street with the McKinney Sports Complex nearby as well. Call today for a tour!
Data Room Click Here to Access
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
This suite will be ready for occupancy soon. This suite offers a reception area, four offices, a large collaborative / training room, kitchenette, and a restroom. Luxury vinyl floors throughout and a neutral color palette. Call today for a tour!
Sale Notes
Fully finished out
Professional / Medical Office Available
1,140 SF
$28 - $34 + NNN
$435,000 for Sale
Professional / Medical Office Available
1,140 SF
$28 - $34 + NNN
$435,000 for Sale
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 420 | 1,140 SF | Office/Medical | $435,000 ($381.58/SF) | - |
Unit 420
| Unit Size |
| 1,140 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $435,000 ($381.58/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 420
| Unit Size | 1,140 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $435,000 ($381.58/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| This suite will be ready for occupancy soon. This suite offers a reception area, four offices, a large collaborative / training room, kitchenette, and a restroom. Luxury vinyl floors throughout and a neutral color palette. Call today for a tour!</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Fully finished out<br> Professional / Medical Office Available<br> 1,140 SF<br> $28 - $34 + NNN<br> $435,000 for Sale</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 6,985 SF | Typical Floor Size | 6,985 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2022 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 1.11 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.38/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | F4 - F4- Condominium Commercial Real | ||
| Total Building Size | 6,985 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,985 SF |
| Year Built | 2022 |
| Lot Size | 1.11 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | F4 - F4- Condominium Commercial Real |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Monument Signage
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map