Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1155 Bedford Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 20 x 100 lot with 6,000 buildable square feet
- Delivered vacant
- Amazing conversion opportunity
- Less than 3 blocks to G train and within close proximity to A, C trains, providing direct access to Downtown Brooklyn, Long Island City, and Manhattan
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.10
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R6A - 6,000 BSF
Frontage
28’ on Bedford Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $594,226 |
| Land Assessment | $48,144 | Total Assessment | $642,370 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 01822-1201
- 01822-1206
- 01822-1205
- 01822-1207
- 01822-1202
Land Assessment
$48,144
Improvements Assessment
$594,226
Total Assessment
$642,370
Listing ID: 25246561
Date on Market: 3/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1155 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
The Bedford-Stuyvesant Retail Property at 1155 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS