This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

11551 Royal Palm Blvd
Coral Springs, FL 33065
5 Large Townhomes On Over A Quarter Acre · Multifamily Property For Sale · 5 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 5 Townhome Building On Over A Quarter Acre! On Royal Palm Blvd.
  • Total Square Feet For Entire Building Is Around 7500SQft
  • All Units Have Private Screened Patio, Eat In Kitchen, Full Dinning And Living And Washers/Dryers

Property Facts

No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Townhome
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.41 AC
Building Size 7,957 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1986
Zoning RM-20 - RM-20 - MEDIUM DENSITY MULTIPLEFAMILY

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+2.5 2 $1,625 -
2+2.5 3 $1,650 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
48-41-20-03-2630
Land Assessment
$124,290
Improvements Assessment
$1,352,340
Total Assessment
$1,476,630
  • Listing ID: 29903235

  • Date on Market: 10/27/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11551 Royal Palm Blvd, Coral Springs, FL 33065