Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11552 15th Ave NE
Seattle, WA 98125
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great exposure on 15th ave NE. Nearby hockey sports areans, movie theraters, Malls, light-rail stations, parks and more!
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
5,656 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
NC240 - neighborhood commercial 5 & 6 story height potential. Buyer to verify all local codes.
Parking
24 Spaces (4.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 134’ on 117th St
- 122’ on 15th Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 679810-0765 | Improvements Assessment | $1,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,625,900 | Total Assessment | $1,626,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
679810-0765
Land Assessment
$1,625,900
Improvements Assessment
$1,000
Total Assessment
$1,626,900
Listing ID: 31903462
Date on Market: 5/23/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 11552 15th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125
The Lake City Retail Property at 11552 15th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS