Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1159 N Genesee Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90046
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- The center of West Hollywood
- Huge upside in rent
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 4,212 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1953 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC | ||
| Zoning | WDR2* | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 4,212 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | WDR2* |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5530-003-037 | Improvements Assessment | $360,810 |
| Land Assessment | $1,666,096 | Total Assessment | $2,026,906 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5530-003-037
Land Assessment
$1,666,096
Improvements Assessment
$360,810
Total Assessment
$2,026,906
Listing ID: 25638224
Date on Market: 5/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1159 N Genesee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
The West Hollywood Multifamily Property at 1159 N Genesee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings