This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

116 Orman Dr
Aledo, TX 76008
Land For Sale · 4.80 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Office
  • Medical
Total Lot Size 4.80 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning Commercial

Description

4.8 Acres of prime flat land just off 1187 in booming and highly sought after Aledo. Located across from highly rated Aledo ISD, Aledo Middle and Elementary schools, and next to Aledo National Bank. Quick access to 1187 from Austin Street behind the bank. Property currently has a family home on it, but will be removed upon sale. Perfect location that has many commercial development options including but not limited to : medical, office, retail, grocery, multi-family, hotel/motel, senior housing, and more. Currently zone residential, but all nearby and neighboring properties have turned commercial with ease as Aledo continues re-development of agricultural land.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R000051915
Land Assessment
$1,074,860
Improvements Assessment
$2,090
Total Assessment
$1,076,950
  • Listing ID: 9977332

  • Date on Market: 11/14/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 116 Orman Dr, Aledo, TX 76008