Your email has been sent.
116 Street St - Urban Rail Business Park 1.92 - 3.8 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $768,022 - $1,243,673 USD Per Lot in Grande Prairie, AB T8V 5P7

Investment Highlights
- Exposure to 116 Street
- Available immediately
- Flexible lot configurations
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $768,022 - $8,552,976 USD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 9 | Total Lot Size | 24.72 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | IG - General Industrial | ||
| Price | $768,022 - $8,552,976 USD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 9 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 24.72 AC |
| Zoning | IG - General Industrial |
9 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $768,022 USD | Lot Size | 1.92 AC |
| Price Per AC | $400,011.65 USD |
| Price | $768,022 USD |
| Price Per AC | $400,011.65 USD |
| Lot Size | 1.92 AC |
1.92 AC $550,000/acre. IG - General Industrial
Lot 2
| Price | $821,842 USD | Lot Size | 2.26 AC |
| Price Per AC | $363,646.96 USD |
| Price | $821,842 USD |
| Price Per AC | $363,646.96 USD |
| Lot Size | 2.26 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 2.26 AC $500,000/acre
Lot 3
| Price | $946,573 USD | Lot Size | 2.74 AC |
| Price Per AC | $345,464.61 USD |
| Price | $946,573 USD |
| Price Per AC | $345,464.61 USD |
| Lot Size | 2.74 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 2.74 AC $475,000/acre
Lot 4
| Price | $863,662 USD | Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $345,464.61 USD |
| Price | $863,662 USD |
| Price Per AC | $345,464.61 USD |
| Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 2.50 AC $475,000/acre.
Lot 5
| Price | $785,477 USD | Lot Size | 2.40 AC |
| Price Per AC | $327,282.26 USD |
| Price | $785,477 USD |
| Price Per AC | $327,282.26 USD |
| Lot Size | 2.40 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 2.4 AC $450,000/acre.
Lot 6
| Price | $898,208 USD | Lot Size | 2.60 AC |
| Price Per AC | $345,464.61 USD |
| Price | $898,208 USD |
| Price Per AC | $345,464.61 USD |
| Lot Size | 2.60 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 2.6 AC $475,000/acre.
Lot 7
| Price | $981,847 USD | Lot Size | 2.70 AC |
| Price Per AC | $363,646.96 USD |
| Price | $981,847 USD |
| Price Per AC | $363,646.96 USD |
| Lot Size | 2.70 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 2.7 AC $500,000/acre.
Lot 8
| Price | $1,243,673 USD | Lot Size | 3.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $327,282.26 USD |
| Price | $1,243,673 USD |
| Price Per AC | $327,282.26 USD |
| Lot Size | 3.80 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 3.8 AC $450,000/acre.
Lot 9
| Price | $1,243,673 USD | Lot Size | 3.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $327,282.26 USD |
| Price | $1,243,673 USD |
| Price Per AC | $327,282.26 USD |
| Lot Size | 3.80 AC |
IG - General Industrial. 3.8 AC $450,000/acre,
Description
Grande Prairie, with a population of 69,088 people and a trade area of almost 300,000 people, is the largest community north of Edmonton in the Province of Alberta. The community serves residents from northeastern British Columbia and northwestern Alberta to as far away as the Yukon and Northwest Territories with its abundant retail and recreational amenities, while also being one of the youngest cities in Canada with a median age of 31.9.
Presented by
116 Street St - Urban Rail Business Park
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.