This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1160 E Main St
Carbondale, IL 62901
Lone Star Steakhouse & Saloon · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
5,037 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.11 AC
Zoning
BPL
Parking
87 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
15-22-201-003
Land Assessment
$117,866
Improvements Assessment
$58,934
Total Assessment
$176,800
  • Listing ID: 6154486

  • Date on Market: 3/7/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1160 E Main St, Carbondale, IL 62901