Your email has been sent.
1165 Folly Rd - 0 Folly Road 1.86 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,200,000 in Charleston, SC 29412

Property Facts Under Contract
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,200,000 | Lot Size | 1.86 AC |
| Price Per AC | $645,161.29 |
| Price | $1,200,000 |
| Price Per AC | $645,161.29 |
| Lot Size | 1.86 AC |
Description
Prime development opportunity located in the dense and developed suburb of James Island. 1.86 AC of vacant land with 535’ of frontage along Folly Rd. The property was recently rezoned to Limited Business. National retailers in the immediate area include: Walmart, Publix, Food Lion, Dollar Tree, Zaxby’s, Sonic, Walgreens, Starbucks, Chick-Fil-A and many others. Outstanding traffic counts (28,433 VPD), demographics, and excellent retail make the Folly Road corridor one of the area’s most highly sought after by national & regional users. Owner will consider a build-to-suit opportunity for the right terms. **Seller is a licensed real estate professional in South Carolina.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 337-08-00-119 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $27,000 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
1165 Folly Rd - 0 Folly Road
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.