This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1172 San Marcos Rd
Paso Robles, CA 93446
Approx. 45,000 SF Production Winery · Specialty Property For Sale · 45,000 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Winery/Vineyard
Building Class B
Lot Size 310.00 AC
Building Size 45,000 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2007
Zoning AG - Agricultural

About 1172 SAN MARCOS RD , PASO ROBLES, CA 93446

This triple-level, gravity flow production winery features multiple labs/offices, catwalks and event space. The approx. 45,000 SF facility is located on approx. 156 acres and includes a hilltop crush pad behind the winery. The tanks are monitored and operated by a computerized system with precise control over temperatures and rates of fermentation. Also equipped with auto-timed pump-over devices on each tank. A bottling room, barrel room and tasting room are 22 feet below the tank room. Contact Listing Agent for more details.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 026-104-001
  • 027-145-022
Land Assessment
$2,619,997
Improvements Assessment
$8,323,661
Total Assessment
$10,943,658
  • Listing ID: 11331195

  • Date on Market: 1/22/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1172 San Marcos Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446