This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

117 Pontious Ln
Circleville, OH 43113
Circleville Portfolio · Multifamily Property For Sale · 90 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Mix of townhomes and apartments
  • 100% Occupied
  • Average Rent $876, below market
  • 25 Miles south of Columbus

Property Facts

No. Units 90
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.51 AC
Building Size 80,000 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1979
Parking Ratio 0.65/1,000 SF

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Smoke Free
  • Smoke Detector

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
A05-1-035-00-018-00
Land Assessment
$52,300
Improvements Assessment
$344,690
Total Assessment
$396,990
  • Listing ID: 38787009

  • Date on Market: 12/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 117 Pontious Ln, Circleville, OH 43113