Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Main st. High traffic area
  • Eight private offices with two expansive open plan areas
  • Open plan with endless possibilities

Executive Summary

Welcome to 117 South Main St. where nearly 9000 feet of versatile space presents endless opportunities to bring your vision to life. From the moment you step inside you’re welcome by a spacious open concept area that creates an impressive first impression and sets the stage for limitless potential. Past the impressive entryway, the main level features eight private offices, along with two expensive open-plan areas on the second floor. Thoughtfully designed to encourage creativity, productivity, and collaboration. The property also includes a fully equipped, kitchen area, generous storage, space, and multiple restrooms, providing both practicality and everyday efficiency for a wide range of business or community uses. With its adaptable layout this property is perfectly situated for countless possibilities whether you envision a community gathering space, a place of worship, trendy restaurant, contemporary lounge, modern multiple use workspace, private event venue, or something entirely unique. Luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2025. Existing roof may require repair or replacement. Opportunity for Buyer to update roofing system to their preferences.

Building Size
8,933 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1916
Price
$270,000
Price Per SF
$30.23
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Zoning
CB - Zoned CB Central Business
Frontage
68’ on Main St

Amenities

  • Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Piggly Wiggly
Truist
Food Lion

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3612-01-007
Land Assessment
$26,300
Improvements Assessment
$107,500
Total Assessment
$133,800
  • Listing ID: 40491343

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 117 S Main St, Red Springs, NC 28377