Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11718 N Garden St
Houston, TX 77071
Garden Park - Building E · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Front & Side load building.
- Excellent for Investor or Owner-User.
- Popular Industrial Market.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2017 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.47 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,550 SF | ||
| Zoning | n/a - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.47 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,550 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Zoning | n/a - Commercial |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $516,155 |
| Land Assessment | $37,388 | Total Assessment | $553,543 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0761550050002
- 0761550050001
Land Assessment
$37,388
Improvements Assessment
$516,155
Total Assessment
$553,543
Listing ID: 31021538
Date on Market: 2/22/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 11718 N Garden St, Houston, TX 77071
The Greater Fondren Southwest Industrial Property at 11718 N Garden St, Houston, TX 77071 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS