Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1177 E 58th Pl
Los Angeles, CA 90001
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Year Built | 1959 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,300 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | LCM2* | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,300 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | LCM2* |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6008-002-004 | Improvements Assessment | $929,225 |
| Land Assessment | $546,601 | Total Assessment | $1,475,826 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6008-002-004
Land Assessment
$546,601
Improvements Assessment
$929,225
Total Assessment
$1,475,826
Listing ID: 11996670
Date on Market: 3/21/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1177 E 58th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90001
The Florence-Graham Industrial Property at 1177 E 58th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Industrial Properties
- West Adams Industrial Properties
- Harbor Gateway North Industrial Properties
- West Compton Industrial Properties
- Vernon-Main Industrial Properties
- San Gabriel Valley Industrial Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- South Bay Industrial Properties