Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 21,500 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 21,500 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Spaces(2)
Display Rental Rate as
Dixon St Industrial Park
118 Dixon St - Building 7
5,000 SF
|
$9.00 /SF/YR
$0.75 /SF/MO
$96.88 /m²/YR
$8.07 /m²/MO
$3,750 /MO
$45,000 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,000 SF
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Year Built
2017
Zoning
IP - Designed for a mix of manufacturing, warehousing, professional offices, and research uses within a planned and architecturally unified development.
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 5,000 SF | Negotiable | $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $45,000 /YR $3,750 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
Dixon St Industrial Park
118 Dixon St - Building 7
5,000 SF
|
$9.00 /SF/YR
$0.75 /SF/MO
$96.88 /m²/YR
$8.07 /m²/MO
$3,750 /MO
$45,000 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,000 SF
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Year Built
2017
Zoning
118 Dixon St - 1st Floor
Size
5,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.00 /SF/YR
$0.75 /SF/MO
$45,000 /YR
$3,750 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days
Dixon St Industrial Park
118 Dixon St - Building 1
16,500 SF
|
$9.00 /SF/YR
$0.75 /SF/MO
$96.88 /m²/YR
$8.07 /m²/MO
$12,375 /MO
$148,500 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
16,500 SF
Lot Size
5.02 AC
Year Built
1996
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
12
- Available
Building C: 16,500+/-sf- $9/sf NNN Backup Pit for 53' Commercial Trailers Additional 16,500+/-sf available Located in the Dixon St Industrial Park The properties are located on 2.14+/-acres of land Zoned: IP-Industrial Park under the Town of Selbyville jurisdiction
| 1st Floor - B1 | 16,500 SF | Negotiable | $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $148,500 /YR $12,375 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
Dixon St Industrial Park
118 Dixon St - Building 1
16,500 SF
|
$9.00 /SF/YR
$0.75 /SF/MO
$96.88 /m²/YR
$8.07 /m²/MO
$12,375 /MO
$148,500 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
16,500 SF
Lot Size
5.02 AC
Year Built
1996
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
12
Zoning
Heavy Industry
118 Dixon St - 1st Floor - B1
Size
16,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.00 /SF/YR
$0.75 /SF/MO
$148,500 /YR
$12,375 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
118 Dixon St - 1st Floor
| Size | 5,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $9.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
118 Dixon St - 1st Floor - B1
| Size | 16,500 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $9.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Dixon St Industrial Park | Selbyville, DE 19975
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.