This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

118 NE 3rd Ave
Hickory, NC 28601
Historic Councill House · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
6,903 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1902/1998
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
OI - Office and institutional.
Frontage
79’ on 2nd Street Northeast

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3703196085150000
Land Assessment
$174,200
Improvements Assessment
$527,400
Total Assessment
$701,600
  • Listing ID: 11085341

  • Date on Market: 12/28/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 118 NE 3rd Ave, Hickory, NC 28601