Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 15-year absolute NNN corporate ground lease commenced April 2026 with zero landlord maintenance or expense responsibilities
  • The .96-acre site has a 3,723 SF double drive-thru building, renovated in 2026
  • Four (4), 5-year renewal options providing a potential 35-year total lease term
  • Corporate lease signed by Boersma Bros, LLC, the founding family entity affiliated with Dutch Bros’ corporate leadership
  • 10% rent increases every five years throughout the base term and options
  • Frontage on U.S. 123 (Tiger Blvd), Clemson’s primary east-west arterial, with regional connectivity to I-85

Executive Summary

15-year absolute NNN corporate ground lease with zero landlord maintenance or expense responsibilities. Positioned in the core Clemson University trade area, steps from approximately 30,000 students and a dense national retail corridor along U.S. 123 (Tiger Boulevard).
Tiger Boulevard and Pinnacle Street commercial corridor — one of Clemson’s highest-traffic retail nodes — benefits from the sustained traffic generated by Clemson University and Clemson Memorial Stadium, an 81,500-seat venue averaging approximately 79,000 fans per game in 2025.

Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2006/2026
Price
$2,887,000
Price Per SF
$1,154.80
Cap Rate
4.85%
NOI
$140,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Parking
20 Spaces (8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Parcel Number
4054-13-14-4134
Land Assessment
$28,960
Improvements Assessment
$26,750
Total Assessment
$55,710
  • Listing ID: 40527097

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 118 Pinnacle St, Clemson, SC 29631