Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
118 S Main St
Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,080 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.47 AC
Parking
34 Spaces (9.07 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 126’ on S Main St
- 166’ on S River Rd
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 58-02539 | Improvements Assessment | $42,942 |
| Land Assessment | $44,919 | Total Assessment | $87,861 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
58-02539
Land Assessment
$44,919
Improvements Assessment
$42,942
Total Assessment
$87,861
Listing ID: 13871703
Date on Market: 9/24/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 118 S Main St, Munroe Falls, OH 44262
The Retail Property at 118 S Main St, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS