This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

11802 N IH-35
Austin, TX 78753
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic Location - 183,000 Vehicles Per Day
  • Large Lot Enabling Future Use Potential
  • Highly Functional / Highly Productive Floor Plan

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,761 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,199 SF
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.41 AC
Zoning
LO - This is currently zoned LO, limited office. There might be potential for rezoning.
Parking
8 Spaces (3.64 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
502099
Land Assessment
$449,431
Improvements Assessment
$188,032
Total Assessment
$637,463
  • Listing ID: 23311383

  • Date on Market: 6/7/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11802 N IH-35, Austin, TX 78753