This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

11817 TX-149
Longview, TX 75603
Industrial/Office/Land for Sale · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Outside of City limits
  • Generator connection, existing generator will not convey
  • Office layout consists of large reception/work area, office/storage room, (2) private offices, additional storage/IT room, breakroom, restroom

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,200 SF
Lot Size
6.71 AC

Amenities

  • Reception
  • Secure Storage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
27402
Land Assessment
$45,820
Improvements Assessment
$68,120
Total Assessment
$113,940
  • Listing ID: 32959853

  • Date on Market: 8/26/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11817 TX-149, Longview, TX 75603