Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11840 Gloger St
Houston, TX 77039
11840 Gloger St. · Industrial Property For Sale

Attachments
| Other |
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1957 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.72 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 8’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 13,134 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| Zoning | None - Unrestricted | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.72 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 13,134 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 8’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| Zoning | None - Unrestricted |
Amenities
- Signage
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0280620060034 | Improvements Assessment | $477,793 |
| Land Assessment | $261,482 | Total Assessment | $739,275 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0280620060034
Land Assessment
$261,482
Improvements Assessment
$477,793
Total Assessment
$739,275
Listing ID: 3634927
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 11840 Gloger St, Houston, TX 77039
The Greenspoint/IAH Airport Industrial Property at 11840 Gloger St, Houston, TX 77039 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS