Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1187 McCoy Farm Rd
Salisbury, NC 28146
McCoy Farm Rd · Land For Sale · 46.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Great for residential development!
  • Could be a beautiful farm
  • Mostly level land

Executive Summary

Fantastic 46 acres located in Salisbury, NC! Located just 5 minutes off Interstate 85, Exit 81; near the new site of the 180-acre Carlton Farms Industrial Park. McCoy Farm Rd is NCDOT partially maintained. Additional access to the land on Long Ferry Rd. Mostly level; most trees and roots removed a few years ago. The doublewide is currently lived in but is being sold at "No Value". Has well and septic in place. County water service is available about 1/2 mile away. There is a very old structure on the property that used to be a house, from around the 1880's. It is unsafe to enter. The barn is in need of repair or replacement. Four parcels being sold together: 605001, 605079, 605081, 605082. Partial survey has been conducted. The location is great and the land is beautiful. Schedule an appointment to see this property today! 704-765-2458

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 46.00 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning RA - Zoned RA, Residential Agriculture. Minimum lot size is 20,000 sf.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $825,000
Price Per AC $17,934.78
Lot Size 46.00 AC

46 Acres for development or farming in Salisbury, NC. Located near the 180-acre site of Carlton Farms Industrial Park. Also has access driveway to Long Ferry Rd. Multiple parcels: 605001, 605079, 605081, 605082.

Description

Great Salisbury location, only 5 minutes from Interstate 85, Exit 81. Entrances on both Long Ferry Rd and McCoy Farm Rd. Could buy and hold, buy and build your own residence, build a residential community, etc. Call for a showing today!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 605-081
  • 605-079
  • 605-082
  • 605-001
Land Assessment
$394,789
Improvements Assessment
$97,462
Total Assessment
$492,251
  • Listing ID: 29995020

  • Date on Market: 11/8/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1187 McCoy Farm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146