Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1193 Lyell Ave
Rochester, NY 14606
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Remarks: 3 units; 2 apartments and 1 hair/nail salon. Lots of parking. Newer roof and siding. Possible owner financing.
- Great location
- Rents are $700, $700 (2 bedroom apartment) and $300 for studio apartment.
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
- Industrial Service
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
3,060 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1920/2017
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,020 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Community Center - Provides diverse commercial development along gateway transportation corridors and neighborhood or village centers with a dense mixture of uses.
Parking
15 Spaces (7.38 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 261400 105.63-3-2.001 | Improvements Assessment | $43,600 |
| Land Assessment | $27,600 | Total Assessment | $71,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
261400 105.63-3-2.001
Land Assessment
$27,600
Improvements Assessment
$43,600
Total Assessment
$71,200
Listing ID: 24542246
Date on Market: 11/23/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1193 Lyell Ave, Rochester, NY 14606
The Lyell-Otis Office Property at 1193 Lyell Ave, Rochester, NY 14606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.