Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11940 Brittmoore Park Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2001 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 23’ |
| Lot Size | 2.81 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 57,282 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | F1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.81 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 57,282 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 23’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | F1 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1204490010010 | Improvements Assessment | $5,205,665 |
| Land Assessment | $702,516 | Total Assessment | $5,908,181 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1204490010010
Land Assessment
$702,516
Improvements Assessment
$5,205,665
Total Assessment
$5,908,181
Listing ID: 21300820
Date on Market: 10/22/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 11940 Brittmoore Park Dr, Houston, TX 77041
The Industrial Property at 11940 Brittmoore Park Dr, Houston, TX 77041 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Carverdale Warehouses
- Fairbanks-Northwest Crossing Warehouses
- Spring Branch East Warehouses
- Briar Village Warehouses
- Northwest Houston Warehouses
- Spring Branch Warehouses
- East End Houston Warehouses
- Southwest Houston Warehouses