Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1196 30th St
Ogden, UT 84403
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
About 1196 30TH ST , OGDEN, UT 84403
High traffic location on corner of Harrison and 30th. Original home converted and expanded to retail/office. Currently configured with about 1872 s/f retail space, 755 s/f office, and 1179 s/f basement suitable for storage. Please do not disturb current business. Call to arrange showing outside business hours.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-007-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $327,218 |
| Land Assessment | $178,782 | Total Assessment | $506,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12372848
Date on Market: 4/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1196 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403
The TO Smith Office Property at 1196 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.