Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
11988 Tramway Dr
Cincinnati, OH 45241
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built/Renovated | 1998/2003 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.65/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.56 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 21’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 30,153 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I1 - General Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.56 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 30,153 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1998/2003 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.65/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 21’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I1 - General Industrial |
- Lighting - Fluorescent
About 11988 TRAMWAY DR , CINCINNATI, OH 45241
26,510 SqFt High-Tech Manufacturing Plant. 26,510 SqFt building situated on 2.56 acres. 7,182 SqFt finished office with clerestory windows. 19'-21 ceiling height throughout. One (1) 12'x14' drive-in door. 100% HVAC in warehouse/lab areas. Heavy power throughout 208/120v - 3 phase - 1,600 amps +. Wet sprinkler system. Built in 1999 and expansion in 2003. Highlights include: " Second floor finished mezzanine; 3,765 SqFt " Outside storage building: 1,000 SqFt (25' x40' ) with One (1) 12' x 12' drive-in door " Compressed airlines and Argon gas pipes throughout " Three (3) air compressors - 30 horse power per unit " 100% HVAC throughout " Fiber optics on site with backup generator for IT equipment " Glycol chiller system " Two (2) paint booths " Epoxy floors " US Government/Military approved secure rooms within warehouse Located in Sharonville within minutes to I-75 Union Centre and I-275 SR 42/Mosteller Rd.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 608-0027-0239 | Improvements Assessment | $1,307,159 |
| Land Assessment | $65,258 | Total Assessment | $1,372,417 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6477422
Date on Market: 3/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 11988 Tramway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241
The Sharonville Industrial Property at 11988 Tramway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS