Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11994 Richmond Ave
Houston, TX 77082
Walgreens - Richmond Avenue · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Long Term, Triple-Net Lease
- Traffic Counts of 40,000 Vehicles Per Day
- Walgreens Extended Lease Term Early by Additional Five Years
- Serving Over 200,000 Residents Within a Three-Mile Radius
- Situated in Front of a Walmart Supercenter
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Drug Store
- General Retail Storefront
Building Size
14,560 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2003
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
1.57 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
38 Spaces (2.61 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
229’ on Richmond Ave
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1238430010002 | Improvements Assessment | $1,647,491 |
| Land Assessment | $1,026,750 | Total Assessment | $2,674,241 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1238430010002
Land Assessment
$1,026,750
Improvements Assessment
$1,647,491
Total Assessment
$2,674,241
Listing ID: 38439779
Date on Market: 11/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 11994 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77082
The Westchase Retail Property at 11994 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77082 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS