Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12 Euharlee Rd SW
Euharlee, GA 30120
Chulio Commons · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent frontage and visibility along Euharlee Road
- Surrounded by residential and commercial amenities
- Positioned in a high-growth suburban corridor
- Easy access to Atlanta and Rome via GA-113
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
12,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
2000/2001
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
1.08 AC
Zoning
OC - O-C Office/Commercial District City of Cartersville.
Parking
47 Spaces (3.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
265’ on Euharlee Rd
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | C054-0663-001 | Improvements Assessment | $325,421 |
| Land Assessment | $130,000 | Total Assessment | $455,421 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
C054-0663-001
Land Assessment
$130,000
Improvements Assessment
$325,421
Total Assessment
$455,421
Listing ID: 37443389
Date on Market: 8/27/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 12 Euharlee Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120
The Retail Property at 12 Euharlee Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.