Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

**Bergé Immobilier** offers for **sale a restaurant business**, ideally located in the heart of the **Carré d'Or**, within the **Masséna pedestrian zone**, one of the most sought-after areas in Nice for dining and tourism activities. A **premium location** with constant foot traffic, excellent visibility, and an established clientele, both local and tourist. Property Description: The restaurant accommodates 20 seats indoors, complemented by a terrace of approximately 20 m² that can host an additional 26 seats. The fully equipped kitchen includes a compliant ventilation system that meets current standards. The establishment also features restrooms (4 m²) and a basement/storage area of 30 m², ideal for stock management. The property benefits from a complete and functional layout, recent renovations, and requires no immediate work. Its excellent visibility, optimized space configuration, and the area's reputation make this a rare opportunity in the Nice market. Key Features: – Premium location in Carré d'Or – High foot traffic pedestrian zone – Terrace with 26 seats – Fully equipped kitchen with compliant ventilation – Turnkey layout – Loyal local and tourist clientele – Large storage capacity in basement – Recent renovations Fees of 7% including tax, payable upon signing the deed, in addition to the sale price, at the buyer's expense. **Complete file and visits upon request** 04 93 99 52 52 — [bonjour@berge.fr](mailto:bonjour@berge.fr)

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 592 SF
  • Retail
  • $1,057,189 ($1,785.79/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 592 SF Retail $1,057,189 ($1,785.79/SF) -

-

Unit Size
592 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$1,057,189 ($1,785.79/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 592 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $1,057,189 ($1,785.79/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $1,057,189
Unit Size 592 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 592 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 40187255

  • Date on Market: 4/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Rue Halévy, 06000 Nice