Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Very good road accessibility and transportation.
  • Storefront
  • Corner unit

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 861 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,957 /YR HT-HC $1,413 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Arthur Loyd Marseille Méditerranée offers for rent a corner retail space with a storefront, located in close proximity to the train station, public transportation (metro and bus), and the Saint Charles faculty.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as a Bank
  • Private Restrooms
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $530.33 /YR $44.19 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.69 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,455 /YR $121.21 /MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Display Window
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 861 SF 3/6/9 $19.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,957 /YR HT-HC $1,413 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
861 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,957 /YR HT-HC $1,413 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 861 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.69 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $530.33 /YR $44.19 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.69 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,455 /YR $121.21 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as a Bank
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window

Property Facts

Total Space Available 861 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 125,938 SF
Year Built 2010

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Lidl
  • Listing ID: 40239958

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Rue Leon Gozlan, 13003 Marseille