Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
120-16 Liberty Ave
Jamaica, NY 11419
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
1.38
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
C4-2 - is a Commercial Zoning District allowing diverse uses like retail, offices, community facilities, and optional residential buildings,
Frontage
19’ on Liberty Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09574-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $226,170 |
| Land Assessment | $41,400 | Total Assessment | $267,570 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09574-0008
Land Assessment
$41,400
Improvements Assessment
$226,170
Total Assessment
$267,570
Listing ID: 25619421
Date on Market: 5/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 120-16 Liberty Ave, Jamaica, NY 11419
The Retail Property at 120-16 Liberty Ave, Jamaica, NY 11419 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Flatbush Mixed Use Properties
- Southeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Western Nassau Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Bushwick Mixed Use Properties
- Upper East Side Mixed Use Properties
- South Shore Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Prospect Park Mixed Use Properties
- East New York Mixed Use Properties
- Little Italy/Chinatown Mixed Use Properties
- Williamsburg Mixed Use Properties
- East Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Flushing Mixed Use Properties
- East Flatbush Mixed Use Properties