Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
120 Riverdale Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11212
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- All residential units free market.
- Well maintained, one water tank and all electricity was redone in 2019.
- Prime location, easy access to multiple subway stations.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
5,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.24
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
R6
Frontage
- 25’ on Riverdale Ave
- 100’ on Amboy St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03598-0034 | Improvements Assessment | $317,250 |
| Land Assessment | $7,650 | Total Assessment | $324,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03598-0034
Land Assessment
$7,650
Improvements Assessment
$317,250
Total Assessment
$324,900
Listing ID: 21217545
Date on Market: 10/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 120 Riverdale Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
The Brownsville Retail Property at 120 Riverdale Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS