Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
120 SW 8th Ave
Miami, FL 33130
Ipanema Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
63 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location in Little Havana, just West of Brickell. Rare 11 Story Building with Pool & indoor assigned Parking.
- Assumable Debt 2.43% until August 2025, so ACT QUICK. Owner Direct Sale
- Majority 2 bedroom + 2 bathroom units. All units have Balconies, Washer & Dryers.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 63 | Building Size | 118,256 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 11 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2010 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.85/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC | ||
| Zoning | 6110 - multi family residential zone | ||
| No. Units | 63 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
| Building Size | 118,256 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 11 |
| Year Built | 2010 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.85/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | 6110 - multi family residential zone |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Pool
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Storage Space
- Elevator
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1.5 | 21 | $1,800 | 750 |
| 2+2 | 42 | $2,400 | 850 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-4138-003-2630 | Improvements Assessment | $10,987,550 |
| Land Assessment | $2,712,450 | Total Assessment | $13,700,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-4138-003-2630
Land Assessment
$2,712,450
Improvements Assessment
$10,987,550
Total Assessment
$13,700,000
Listing ID: 30176256
Date on Market: 11/28/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 120 SW 8th Ave, Miami, FL 33130
The Little Havana Multifamily Property at 120 SW 8th Ave, Miami, FL 33130 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Little River Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Coconut Grove Apartment Buildings