Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
120 Whitaker St
Savannah, GA 31401
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
12,163 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1870
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.54
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
DCBD - Downtown Central Business District
Parking
2 Spaces (0.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
58’ on Whitaker. St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2000444005 | Improvements Assessment | $1,032,480 |
| Land Assessment | $233,080 | Total Assessment | $1,265,560 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2000444005
Land Assessment
$233,080
Improvements Assessment
$1,032,480
Total Assessment
$1,265,560
Listing ID: 27363088
Date on Market: 12/21/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 120 Whitaker St, Savannah, GA 31401
The Historic Savannah Retail Property at 120 Whitaker St, Savannah, GA 31401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS