Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1200 Babbitt Rd
Euclid, OH 44132
Vacant Land · Land For Sale
·
10.18 AC
Investment Highlights
- Located adjacent to Amazon Fulfillment Center
- Close proximity to Interstate 90, providing easy highway access for logistics, shipping, and commuting
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 10.18 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | U6 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 10.18 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | U6 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 10.18 AC |
| Lot Size | 10.18 AC |
10.18 acre site at the corner of Babbitt Rd. & St. Clair Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 647-06-001 | Improvements Assessment | $3,293,780 |
| Land Assessment | $402,535 | Total Assessment | $3,696,315 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
647-06-001
Land Assessment
$402,535
Improvements Assessment
$3,293,780
Total Assessment
$3,696,315
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map