This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1200 E Sanders Rd
Sandy, UT 84094
Specialty Property For Sale · 3,000 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
Religious Facility
  • Specialty Schools
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.55 AC
Building Size 3,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1997
Zoning R-1-10 - Zoned R-1-10 which is a single family zone, there are a few uses that are allowed outside of residential, look at the attached land use code

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 28-20-476-020-0000
  • 28-20-476-021-0000
Land Assessment
$156,700
Improvements Assessment
$407,390
Total Assessment
$564,090
  • Listing ID: 31270372

  • Date on Market: 3/19/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1200 E Sanders Rd, Sandy, UT 84094