Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12007 15th Ave
College Point, NY 11356
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Long Term Tenancy
- Prime Intersection
- 03.01.2023 Rent Increase by 6%
Building Size
6,853 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1964
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.68
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
R4A
Frontage
100’ on 15th Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04074-0013 | Improvements Assessment | $265,050 |
| Land Assessment | $180,000 | Total Assessment | $445,050 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04074-0013
Land Assessment
$180,000
Improvements Assessment
$265,050
Total Assessment
$445,050
Listing ID: 25069147
Date on Market: 2/16/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 12007 15th Ave, College Point, NY 11356
The Retail Property at 12007 15th Ave, College Point, NY 11356 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS