This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1201 W Larson St
Knoxville, IA 50138
PIZZA HUT 15-YR ABSOLUTE NET (NNN)- Knoxville · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,620 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1972
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.76 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Frontage
221’ on Larson St

Amenities

  • Restaurant

About 1201 W LARSON ST , KNOXVILLE, IA 50138

Marcus & Millichap is pleased to offer this Pizza Hut property paired with an absolute net long term lease with zero landlord responsibilities. Pizza Hut, is the largest pizza company in the world. www.caprates.com

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 0920100500
  • 0919900000
Land Assessment
$76,900
Improvements Assessment
$542,390
Total Assessment
$619,290
  • Listing ID: 13726955

  • Date on Market: 9/7/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1201 W Larson St, Knoxville, IA 50138