This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

12019 Lake Ave
Lakewood, OH 44107
Days Inn Cleveland Lakewood · Hospitality Property For Sale · 34,322 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Consistent revenues Over $1M for last 5 years with a unique opportunity to rebrand to independent Boutique or better franchise
  • 10 minutes to Downtown Cleveland
  • Potential multifamily conversion

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.15 AC
Building Size 34,322 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1951
Parking Ratio 1.37/1,000 SF

Parcel Number
312-29-007
Land Assessment
$140,175
Improvements Assessment
$254,625
Total Assessment
$394,800
  • Listing ID: 25193805

  • Date on Market: 3/7/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12019 Lake Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107