Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1202 4th Ave SE
Decatur, AL 35601
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Great Investment Opportunity with this Newly Renovated Gas Station in Decatur, Al. This station has 2 Gas Pumps that are in good standing with State of Alabama. There are 3 bays with 2 fully operational car lifts in them. Property is located behind Wal-Mart on 6th Ave in Decatur on the corner.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
1,899 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Price
$299,000
Price Per SF
$157.45
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
RD
Parking
14 Spaces (7.37 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
153’ on 4th Avenue Southeast
Amenities
- Corner Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-09-30-1-001-005.000 | Improvements Assessment | $16,720 |
| Land Assessment | $3,140 | Total Assessment | $19,860 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-09-30-1-001-005.000
Land Assessment
$3,140
Improvements Assessment
$16,720
Total Assessment
$19,860
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map