Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Close Proximity to I-43
  • High Traffic Count and Visability
  • Surrounded by established businesses

Executive Summary

Excellent opportunity for industrial, warehouse, flex or commerical office development with convenient access to I-43. Located in an established Business Park, Ontario road is sees high traffic counts and has excellent visablity.

Property Facts

Price $1,100,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Industrial
  • Office
  • Industrial Park
Total Lot Size 6.00 AC
Zoning PUCD - BP

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,100,000
Price Per AC $183,333.33
Lot Size 6.00 AC

6 acres located in I-43 Industrial Park

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 21-162-1
  • 21-162-5
Land Assessment
$298,500
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$298,500
  • Listing ID: 40540805

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1204 Ontario Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311