Share This Listing

Message

910 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully operating and established motocross track on 76 Acres

Executive Summary

Nestled in the heart of Tyler, Texas, at 12068 County Road 433, this exceptional land offering encompasses a unique opportunity to purchase the Swan MX, a fully operating and established motocross track. Perfectly suited for both motorsport enthusiasts and entrepreneurial ventures, this property stands as a premier destination for recreational use in the region.
As a meticulously maintained motocross facility, Swan MX has a proven reputation for attracting riders and spectators alike, making it an ideal venue for events, competitions, or private practice sessions. Its strategic location in the serene East Texas countryside combines convenience and accessibility with a sense of escape, ensuring a steady draw of visitors. The expansive layout caters to diverse riding styles, levels, and disciplines, with ample space for potential enhancements or additional features.
This offering presents unmatched potential for businesses and individuals looking to leverage East Texas’ growing recreational market. The well-established nature of the property grants a move-in-ready advantage, while the expansive footprint opens avenues for future growth and customization. Whether you’re looking to expand an existing brand, capitalize on the motocross industry's growth, or create a new recreational hub, this property is ready to accommodate your vision. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to purchase a prominent and dynamic Texas facility.

Property Facts

Price $4,999,999
Price Per SF $2.27
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Property Subtype Race Track
Building Class B
Lot Size 72.62 AC
Building Size 2,200,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1965
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning Residential/Commercial - Commercial
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1-00000-0245-00-001000
Land Assessment
$1,099,516
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$10,344
  • Listing ID: 39336922

  • Date on Market: 2/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12068 County Road 433, Tyler, TX 75704