Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12075 NW 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- For sale 12075 NW 40th St, Coral Springs, FL 33065-7628
- 6 Bays /24 parking spots
- Roll up Garage Doors. 16’ Ceiling Height
- For sale wonderful office/warehouse condo
- Zoned IRD (Industrial Park)
- Gated fence yard Coral Springs Corporate Park
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1980 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,148 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | IRD - Innovation, Research and Development District | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,148 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | IRD - Innovation, Research and Development District |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 48-41-18-03-0150 | Improvements Assessment | $905,050 |
| Land Assessment | $413,070 | Total Assessment | $1,318,120 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
48-41-18-03-0150
Land Assessment
$413,070
Improvements Assessment
$905,050
Total Assessment
$1,318,120
Listing ID: 24948515
Date on Market: 1/31/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 12075 NW 40th St, Coral Springs, FL 33065
The Outer Coral Springs Industrial Property at 12075 NW 40th St, Coral Springs, FL 33065 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.