Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1211 Northpark Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
CALIBER AUTO CARE | AVAIL ACCEL DEPRECIATION · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- New 15 Year Absolute Net Lease (Zero Landlord Responsibilities) Featuring 10% Rental Increases Every 5 Years Throughout the Initial Term and Options.
- Hellman & Friedman, Private Equity Firm ($25 Billion Total Assets) will become Majority Owners of Caliber Collision after Merger.
- Positioned Along Area’s Major Retail & Traffic Corridor: Features Easy Access & Excellent Visibility w/ Daily Traffic Counts Exceeding 36k Vehicles.
- Strong Corporate Backing by Caliber Collision: Annual Revenue of Nearly $4B. Recently merged with ABRA, creating a Leading Collision Repair Chain.
- Densely Populated Affluent Area: Average Household Income of $100k+ within a 3-Mile Radius and 102k+ People Residing within a 5-Mile Radius.
- Area Experiencing Major Growth: Located in a Rapidly Growing Community with Robust Demographics - Near Several Large Retail & Housing Developments.
Building Size
13,262 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
1.61 AC
Frontage
244’ on Northpark Drive
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 9762-00-00104 | Improvements Assessment | $3,834,785 |
| Land Assessment | $396,744 | Total Assessment | $4,231,529 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
9762-00-00104
Land Assessment
$396,744
Improvements Assessment
$3,834,785
Total Assessment
$4,231,529
Listing ID: 18096486
Date on Market: 1/6/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1211 Northpark Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
The Retail Property at 1211 Northpark Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS