This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

12115 Paine St
Poway, CA 92064
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Two parcels totaling 0.84 acre (35,598 SF)
  • 22’-24’ clear height
  • Three grade-level loading doors

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.85 AC
Rentable Building Area 14,029 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1999
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.21/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 24’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning PC, Poway

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 317-271-46
  • 317-271-67
Land Assessment
$1,548,979
Improvements Assessment
$1,523,167
Total Assessment
$3,072,146
  • Listing ID: 36000549

  • Date on Market: 5/27/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12115 Paine St, Poway, CA 92064