Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1212-1214 6th Ave N
Nashville, TN 37208
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The structure allows for multiple uses: office, retail, event space, commercial studio, restaurant, boutique hotel, residential, training facility,etc
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
5,997 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1999/2020
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,999 SF
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
MUN - Allows for multiple mixed use/residential/commercial
Historic Germantown District
Parking
10 Spaces (1.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 082-09-0-277 | Improvements Assessment | $275,120 |
| Land Assessment | $697,680 | Total Assessment | $972,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
082-09-0-277
Land Assessment
$697,680
Improvements Assessment
$275,120
Total Assessment
$972,800
Listing ID: 36012578
Date on Market: 5/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1212-1214 6th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
The Germantown Office Property at 1212-1214 6th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS